1.JPG6.JPG9.JPG10.JPG12.jpg5.JPG13.jpg7.JPG14.jpg4.JPG15.jpg2.jpg3.jpg11.jpg8.JPG
“I am unable to praise it enough or to express how supportive and nurturing I have felt the entire staff to be.“

Staff

Name Role Subjects Taught
 
Senior Leadership Team
Mr G Thompson Headteacher Design Technology Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss B Allen Assistant Headteacher Sociology, Geography and History Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr S Hood Assistant Headteacher Science
Mrs K Johnson Assistant Headteacher Science
 
Teaching Staff
Mr A Ainsworth Computer Science
Mr R Ainsworth Science
Mrs S Allen Maths
Mr J Appleby Science
Mrs E Brooks   Mathematics
Mr G Claxton Lead Teacher for Gifted & Talented Subject Leader for History
Mrs N Daniels   Mathematics
Mrs J Davey   Subject Leader for Geography
Mrs L Dennis   English
Mr M Dowse   Subject Leader for Science
Miss D Dunkel   Subject Leader for Languages
Mr J Felton Head of Lower School Physical Education and Geography
Mr M Grayson   Subject Leader for Physical Education
Mrs S Grayson   Subject Leader for Art
Miss E Harness   English
Mrs C Hull   Subject Leader for English
Mrs D Jaques   Religious Studies
Mrs J Johnson   Subject Leader for Religious Studies
Mr M Johnson   Subject Leader for Computer Science, ICT Systems Manager and e-Safety Officer
Mr P Lavender Head of Sixth Form Business Studies
Miss L Meakin   Languages
Mr A Mills SENDCo
Specialist Assessor
Art
Miss L Pafomow   English
Mrs M Pearson   Languages
Miss W Reid   Subject Leader for Mathematics
Mrs K Reyes   Subject Leader for Business Studies
Mrs L Shoubridge   Physical Education
Mrs M Steele   Science
Mr N Stone Head of Middle School Physical Education
Mr G Teasdale   Business Studies
Mrs J Twigg   Design Technology
Mr S Wray   Subject Leader for Music, Digital Skills
Miss V Wright   History and Languages
 
Administrative/Support Staff
Mr A AinsworthICT Technician
Ms D AitkenheadSecretary
Miss C BradyScience Technician
Mrs A DuffSenior Secretary, Head’s PA
Mrs T ElliottLibrary Officer, Careers and Work Experience co-ordinator
Miss K FoxAssistant SENDCo and Careers Adviser
Mrs H FranksReprographics Officer, Lunchtime Supervisor, Counsellor (Trainee)
Mrs J HardingSEND 1:1, Teaching Assistant
Mrs E KempExaminations Officer
Mrs D LearFacilities Manager, Administrative Officer
Mr C ReddishCaretaker
Mr H RipleyCaretaker
Mrs M SimpsonCatering Manager
Mrs K StuartReceptionist
Mrs S TindallFinance Officer
Mrs P TylerSEND 1:1, Teaching Assistant
Mrs L UnderdownICT Technician & Database Administrator, Clerk to Governors, Bids Manager
Mr S WattamICT Programmer, Database Administrator
Mrs R SmithSEND 1:1, Teaching Assistant